Iowa City High School                                       5/27/2018 - 8:57 PM
                       46th Annual Forwald/Coleman Relays                       
                   Iowa City High School, Raffensperger Track                   
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================         
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Linn-Mar  'A'                                       1:07.86    6            
     1) Chloe McNeese 12                2) Jaslyn Riherd 10                     
     3) Sadie Staker 09                 4) Chana Northrup 10                    
  2 Valley, Wdm  'A'                                    1:08.27    4            
     1) Chastity Louis 11               2) Cassie Yardley 12                    
     3) Libby Blosser 10                4) Mya Moore 10                         
  3 CR Kennedy  'A'                                     1:15.28    2            
     1) Alexis Peterson 12              2) Sarah Nolting 12                     
     3) Hannah Weiland 10               4) Natalie McAllister 12                
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Waukee  'A'                                         1:05.61   10            
     1) Sydney Winger 12                2) Ellen Keplinger 10                   
     3) Anna Keplinger 12               4) Janjay Peters 11                     
  2 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                1:07.04    8            
     1) Carli Spelhaug 11               2) Adrea Arthofer 11                    
     3) Jazmyn Whitfield 12             4) Ellie Spelhaug 12                    
  3 Iowa City West  'A'                                 1:07.91    5            
     1) Kia Noibi 12                    2) Amy Liao 09                          
     3) Peyton Steva 11                 4) Kitra Bell 12                        
  4 Iowa City High  'A'                                 1:09.12    3            
     1) Kate Swenning 11                2) Jordan Sekafetz 09                   
     3) Jae Dancer 09                   4) Caroline Schaeckenbach 10            
==========================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Waukee  'A'                                         1:05.61   2  10         
     1) Sydney Winger 12                2) Ellen Keplinger 10                   
     3) Anna Keplinger 12               4) Janjay Peters 11                     
  2 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                1:07.04   2   8         
     1) Carli Spelhaug 11               2) Adrea Arthofer 11                    
     3) Jazmyn Whitfield 12             4) Ellie Spelhaug 12                    
  3 Linn-Mar  'A'                                       1:07.86   1   6         
     1) Chloe McNeese 12                2) Jaslyn Riherd 10                     
     3) Sadie Staker 09                 4) Chana Northrup 10                    
  4 Iowa City West  'A'                                 1:07.91   2   5         
     1) Kia Noibi 12                    2) Amy Liao 09                          
     3) Peyton Steva 11                 4) Kitra Bell 12                        
  5 Valley, Wdm  'A'                                    1:08.27   1   4         
     1) Chastity Louis 11               2) Cassie Yardley 12                    
     3) Libby Blosser 10                4) Mya Moore 10                         
  6 Iowa City High  'A'                                 1:09.12   2   3         
     1) Kate Swenning 11                2) Jordan Sekafetz 09                   
     3) Jae Dancer 09                   4) Caroline Schaeckenbach 10            
  7 CR Kennedy  'A'                                     1:15.28   1   2         
     1) Alexis Peterson 12              2) Sarah Nolting 12                     
     3) Hannah Weiland 10               4) Natalie McAllister 12                
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Waukee                     184        2) Iowa City West            130.50
    3) Pleasant Valley            114        4) Iowa City High             93   
    5) Valley, WDM                 70        6) Linn-Mar                   68   
    7) CR Kennedy                  51.50     8) Muscatine                  27