Iowa City High School                                    5/27/2018 - 8:57 PM
                     46th Annual Forwald/Coleman Relays                      
                 Iowa City High School, Raffensperger Track                  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Tim Nimely                09 Muscatine                11.59    2         
  2 Mason Johnson             12 CR Prairie               11.72              
  3 Leon Simpson              12 Linn-Mar                 11.83              
  4 Trent Roling              12 Linn-Mar                 11.90              
  5 Mitch McAllister          11 Marion                   12.16              
  6 Guy Martial               12 Muscatine                12.26              
  7 Wyatt Cannon              09 Marion                   12.44              
  8 Javontae Butler           11 Iowa City High           12.55              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Gabe Caruthers            11 Iowa City West           11.29   10         
  2 Collin Ankton             12 Pleasant Valley          11.31    8         
  3 Tashawn Buchanan          12 Valley, Wdm              11.33    6         
  4 Devonte Foster            12 Iowa City High           11.35    5         
  5 Arthur Braden             12 Pleasant Valley          11.37    4         
  6 Dante Eldridge            11 Iowa City West           11.52    3         
  7 Christopher Sayon         12 Valley, Wdm              11.62    1         
  8 Tareek Cook               10 CR Prairie               11.74              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Gabe Caruthers            11 Iowa City West           11.29   2  10      
  2 Collin Ankton             12 Pleasant Valley          11.31   2   8      
  3 Tashawn Buchanan          12 Valley, Wdm              11.33   2   6      
  4 Devonte Foster            12 Iowa City High           11.35   2   5      
  5 Arthur Braden             12 Pleasant Valley          11.37   2   4      
  6 Dante Eldridge            11 Iowa City West           11.52   2   3      
  7 Tim Nimely                09 Muscatine                11.59   1   2      
  8 Christopher Sayon         12 Valley, Wdm              11.62   2   1      
  9 Mason Johnson             12 CR Prairie               11.72   1          
 10 Tareek Cook               10 CR Prairie               11.74   2          
 11 Leon Simpson              12 Linn-Mar                 11.83   1          
 12 Trent Roling              12 Linn-Mar                 11.90   1          
 13 Mitch McAllister          11 Marion                   12.16   1          
 14 Guy Martial               12 Muscatine                12.26   1          
 15 Wyatt Cannon              09 Marion                   12.44   1          
 16 Javontae Butler           11 Iowa City High           12.55   1          
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Iowa City West             160.50     2) Valley, WDM               130
    3) Pleasant Valley            104.50     4) Linn-Mar                  103
    5) Iowa City High              82        6) CR Prairie                 81
    7) Marion                      52        8) Muscatine                  25