Iowa City High School                                    5/27/2018 - 8:57 PM
                     46th Annual Forwald/Coleman Relays                      
                 Iowa City High School, Raffensperger Track                  
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash Dick Feeney
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
 -- James Momberg             12 Iowa City High             SCR              
 -- Johnny Seitz              12 Linn-Mar                   SCR              
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Alexander Haack           11 Pleasant Valley          54.97    3         
  2 JaRon Jenkins             10 CR Prairie               55.49    2         
  3 Noah Vance                11 Pleasant Valley          55.57    1         
  4 Sam Olson                 12 CR Prairie               57.83              
  5 Jorge Ocampo              09 Muscatine                58.00              
  6 Thomas McAllister         09 Marion                   59.20              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Austin West               12 Iowa City West           49.87   10         
  2 Jacob Keller              11 Valley, Wdm              51.38    8         
  3 Zach Jones                12 Iowa City High           51.99    6         
  4 Jonathan Shaner           11 Valley, Wdm              52.41    5         
  5 Ethan McAreavy            12 Iowa City West           52.45    4         
  6 Jaxon Shelby              10 Linn-Mar                 55.58              
  7 Soren Ostby               09 Iowa City High           55.96              
  8 Mitch McAllister          11 Marion                   57.28              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Austin West               12 Iowa City West           49.87   2  10      
  2 Jacob Keller              11 Valley, Wdm              51.38   2   8      
  3 Zach Jones                12 Iowa City High           51.99   2   6      
  4 Jonathan Shaner           11 Valley, Wdm              52.41   2   5      
  5 Ethan McAreavy            12 Iowa City West           52.45   2   4      
  6 Alexander Haack           11 Pleasant Valley          54.97   1   3      
  7 JaRon Jenkins             10 CR Prairie               55.49   1   2      
  8 Noah Vance                11 Pleasant Valley          55.57   1   1      
  9 Jaxon Shelby              10 Linn-Mar                 55.58   2          
 10 Soren Ostby               09 Iowa City High           55.96   2          
 11 Mitch McAllister          11 Marion                   57.28   2          
 12 Sam Olson                 12 CR Prairie               57.83   1          
 13 Jorge Ocampo              09 Muscatine                58.00   1          
 14 Thomas McAllister         09 Marion                   59.20   1          
 -- James Momberg             12 Iowa City High             SCR              
 -- Johnny Seitz              12 Linn-Mar                   SCR              
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Iowa City West             160.50     2) Valley, WDM               130
    3) Pleasant Valley            104.50     4) Linn-Mar                  103
    5) Iowa City High              82        6) CR Prairie                 81
    7) Marion                      52        8) Muscatine                  25