Iowa City High School                                       5/27/2018 - 8:57 PM
                       46th Annual Forwald/Coleman Relays                       
                   Iowa City High School, Raffensperger Track                   
 
Event 27  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
 -- Megan Norris              10 Linn-Mar                   SCR                 
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Alexis Peterson           12 CR Kennedy             1:12.35                 
  2 Emma Nau                  09 Valley, Wdm            1:15.69                 
  3 Leah Elliott              12 Iowa City West         1:18.67                 
  4 Kayla Micek               12 Linn-Mar               1:20.35                 
  5 Gretchen Gehrls           10 Linn-Mar               1:21.05                 
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Caroline Schaeckenbach    10 Iowa City High         1:05.59   10            
  2 Clare Basala              10 Pleasant Valley        1:05.75    8            
  3 Kate Bannister            11 Waukee                 1:06.64    6            
  4 Kitra Bell                12 Iowa City West         1:08.37    5            
  5 Anna Keplinger            12 Waukee                 1:08.42    4            
  6 Emily Wood                09 Pleasant Valley        1:09.67    3            
  7 Mya Moore                 10 Valley, Wdm            1:10.59    2            
  8 Jae Dancer                09 Iowa City High         1:11.90    1            
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Caroline Schaeckenbach    10 Iowa City High         1:05.59   2  10         
  2 Clare Basala              10 Pleasant Valley        1:05.75   2   8         
  3 Kate Bannister            11 Waukee                 1:06.64   2   6         
  4 Kitra Bell                12 Iowa City West         1:08.37   2   5         
  5 Anna Keplinger            12 Waukee                 1:08.42   2   4         
  6 Emily Wood                09 Pleasant Valley        1:09.67   2   3         
  7 Mya Moore                 10 Valley, Wdm            1:10.59   2   2         
  8 Jae Dancer                09 Iowa City High         1:11.90   2   1         
  9 Alexis Peterson           12 CR Kennedy             1:12.35   1             
 10 Emma Nau                  09 Valley, Wdm            1:15.69   1             
 11 Leah Elliott              12 Iowa City West         1:18.67   1             
 12 Kayla Micek               12 Linn-Mar               1:20.35   1             
 13 Gretchen Gehrls           10 Linn-Mar               1:21.05   1             
 -- Megan Norris              10 Linn-Mar                   SCR                 
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Waukee                     184        2) Iowa City West            130.50
    3) Pleasant Valley            114        4) Iowa City High             93   
    5) Valley, WDM                 70        6) Linn-Mar                   68   
    7) CR Kennedy                  51.50     8) Muscatine                  27