Iowa City High School                                    5/27/2018 - 8:57 PM
                     46th Annual Forwald/Coleman Relays                      
                 Iowa City High School, Raffensperger Track                  
 
Event 41  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Flight  1                                                                    
  1 Quinton Runge             11 Iowa City High        46-03.00    3         
  2 Cade Collier              11 Pleasant Valley       45-09.00    2         
  3 Jacob Remsburg            11 Valley, Wdm           43-04.00              
  4 Davryn Stewart            10 Iowa City High        43-02.00              
  5 Garret Wagner             09 Marion                40-02.00              
  6 Kaden Schilling           11 CR Prairie            40-00.00              
  7 Xander Stolzfus           09 Muscatine             33-10.00              
  8 Tyler Graham              11 CR Prairie            31-11.00              
Flight  2                                                                    
  1 Landon Green              11 Iowa City West        56-11.00   10         
  2 Jonathan Gannon           12 Iowa City West        52-01.00    8         
  3 Sam Hanna                 12 Pleasant Valley       51-08.00    6         
  4 Cam Bonner                12 Linn-Mar              49-09.00    5         
  5 Riley Higgins             12 Linn-Mar              47-05.00    4         
  6 Zach Shaner               10 Valley, Wdm           45-04.00    1         
  7 Caleb Wagner              12 Marion                44-02.00              
 -- Luke Stein                   Iowa City Regina     X53-02.00              
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Landon Green              11 Iowa City West        56-11.00   10         
  2 Jonathan Gannon           12 Iowa City West        52-01.00    8         
  3 Sam Hanna                 12 Pleasant Valley       51-08.00    6         
  4 Cam Bonner                12 Linn-Mar              49-09.00    5         
  5 Riley Higgins             12 Linn-Mar              47-05.00    4         
  6 Quinton Runge             11 Iowa City High        46-03.00    3         
  7 Cade Collier              11 Pleasant Valley       45-09.00    2         
  8 Zach Shaner               10 Valley, Wdm           45-04.00    1         
  9 Caleb Wagner              12 Marion                44-02.00              
 10 Jacob Remsburg            11 Valley, Wdm           43-04.00              
 11 Davryn Stewart            10 Iowa City High        43-02.00              
 12 Garret Wagner             09 Marion                40-02.00              
 13 Kaden Schilling           11 CR Prairie            40-00.00              
 14 Xander Stolzfus           09 Muscatine             33-10.00              
 15 Tyler Graham              11 CR Prairie            31-11.00              
 -- Luke Stein                   Iowa City Regina     X53-02.00              
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Iowa City West             160.50     2) Valley, WDM               130
    3) Pleasant Valley            104.50     4) Linn-Mar                  103
    5) Iowa City High              82        6) CR Prairie                 81
    7) Marion                      52        8) Muscatine                  25