Iowa City High School                                       5/27/2018 - 8:40 PM
             Iowa Girls & Boys 4A Qualifying Track Meet - 5/10/2018             
                                   5/10/2018                                    
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Pearson, Nick             09 Prairie, CR              53.89    1            
  2 Theisen, Jeff             11 Epworth, WD              55.00                 
  3 Maxwell, Charlie          11 IC, City High            55.47                 
  4 Gulick, Josh              12 Burlington               55.54                 
  5 Westermeyer, Jacob        10 DUB Hempstead            56.29                 
  6 Lewis, Zach               11 DUB Hempstead            57.66                 
Section  2                                                                      
  1 West, Austin              12 IC, West                 48.93   10            
  2 Casillas, Austyn          12 Ottumwa                  49.92    8            
  3 Gehy, Edwin               10 Prairie, CR              51.06    6            
  4 Caruthers, Gabe           11 IC, West                 52.82    5            
  5 Obbink, Nick              10 DUB Senior               52.92    4            
  6 Becker, Brennen           11 DUB Senior               52.94    3            
  7 Barndt, Caleb             11 Ottumwa                  53.80    2            
  8 Butcher, Jacob            09 Epworth, WD              54.60                 
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 West, Austin              12 IC, West                 48.93   2  10         
  2 Casillas, Austyn          12 Ottumwa                  49.92   2   8         
  3 Gehy, Edwin               10 Prairie, CR              51.06   2   6         
  4 Caruthers, Gabe           11 IC, West                 52.82   2   5         
  5 Obbink, Nick              10 DUB Senior               52.92   2   4         
  6 Becker, Brennen           11 DUB Senior               52.94   2   3         
  7 Barndt, Caleb             11 Ottumwa                  53.80   2   2         
  8 Pearson, Nick             09 Prairie, CR              53.89   1   1         
  9 Butcher, Jacob            09 Epworth, WD              54.60   2             
 10 Theisen, Jeff             11 Epworth, WD              55.00   1             
 11 Maxwell, Charlie          11 IC, City High            55.47   1             
 12 Gulick, Josh              12 Burlington               55.54   1             
 13 Westermeyer, Jacob        10 DUB Hempstead            56.29   1             
 14 Lewis, Zach               11 DUB Hempstead            57.66   1             
================================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) IC, West                   135        2) Prairie, CR               127   
    3) DUB Senior                 118        4) IC, City High              87.50
    5) Ottumwa                     84        6) Epworth, WD                83   
    7) DUB Hempstead               61        8) Burlington                 42.50