Iowa City High School                                    5/27/2018 - 8:40 PM
           Iowa Girls & Boys 4A Qualifying Track Meet - 5/10/2018            
                                  5/10/2018                                  
 
Event 31  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Gaherty, Mackenzie        12 DUB Senior             2:32.66    2         
  2 Hecker, Aly               11 IC, City High          2:33.61    1         
  3 Dancer, Jae               09 IC, City High          2:34.68              
  4 Rima, Bailey              09 Prairie, CR            2:38.54              
  5 Klein, Lauren             09 Epworth, WD            2:39.42              
  6 Meyers, Amber             11 Epworth, WD            2:39.50              
  7 Baltisberger, Katie       10 Burlington             3:03.51              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Bookin-Nosbisch, Allison  10 Ottumwa                2:16.28   10         
  2 Ince, Deniz               11 IC, West               2:17.65    8         
  3 Mellin, Carollin          10 Ottumwa                2:19.72    6         
  4 Nock, Bailey              12 IC, West               2:20.39    5         
  5 Miller, Lauren            11 DUB Senior             2:25.70    4         
  6 Holesinger, Emma          10 DUB Hempstead          2:29.66    3         
  7 Leicht, Kaylee            10 DUB Hempstead          2:36.98              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Bookin-Nosbisch, Allison  10 Ottumwa                2:16.28   2  10      
  2 Ince, Deniz               11 IC, West               2:17.65   2   8      
  3 Mellin, Carollin          10 Ottumwa                2:19.72   2   6      
  4 Nock, Bailey              12 IC, West               2:20.39   2   5      
  5 Miller, Lauren            11 DUB Senior             2:25.70   2   4      
  6 Holesinger, Emma          10 DUB Hempstead          2:29.66   2   3      
  7 Gaherty, Mackenzie        12 DUB Senior             2:32.66   1   2      
  8 Hecker, Aly               11 IC, City High          2:33.61   1   1      
  9 Dancer, Jae               09 IC, City High          2:34.68   1          
 10 Leicht, Kaylee            10 DUB Hempstead          2:36.98   2          
 11 Rima, Bailey              09 Prairie, CR            2:38.54   1          
 12 Klein, Lauren             09 Epworth, WD            2:39.42   1          
 13 Meyers, Amber             11 Epworth, WD            2:39.50   1          
 14 Baltisberger, Katie       10 Burlington             3:03.51   1          
=============================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) IC, West                   171        2) IC, City High             105
    3) Prairie, CR                 95        4) DUB Senior                 93
    5) DUB Hempstead               84        6) Epworth, WD                68
    7) Ottumwa                     67        8) Burlington                 56