Iowa City High School                                       5/27/2018 - 8:40 PM
             Iowa Girls & Boys 4A Qualifying Track Meet - 5/10/2018             
                                   5/10/2018                                    
 
Event 32  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
 -- Hermiston, Ben            11 DUB Hempstead              SCR                 
Section  1                                                                      
  1 lagrange, colton          11 Prairie, CR            2:01.23    6            
  2 Kincaid, Greyson          12 DUB Senior             2:03.15    3            
  3 Wille, Evan               11 DUB Senior             2:06.08                 
  4 Ploessl, Bryce            10 Epworth, WD            2:09.48                 
  5 Huberty, Austin           10 Epworth, WD            2:11.02                 
  6 Bradley, Sean             11 DUB Hempstead          2:11.68                 
 -- Kalb, Addison             12 DUB Hempstead              DNF                 
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Jasa, Mike                12 Prairie, CR            1:58.03   10            
  2 Momberg, Jimmy            12 IC, City High          1:59.46    8            
  3 Garbutt, Jeff             12 IC, West               2:01.27    5            
  4 Bar-Shimon, Aytonn        11 Ottumwa                2:02.18    4            
  5 Rethwisch, John Paul      12 IC, City High          2:03.44    2            
  6 Salomon, Dante            10 Ottumwa                2:04.39    1            
  7 Prescott, Ian             11 IC, West               2:07.33                 
  8 Bivens, Bryce             12 Burlington             2:10.53                 
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jasa, Mike                12 Prairie, CR            1:58.03   2  10         
  2 Momberg, Jimmy            12 IC, City High          1:59.46   2   8         
  3 lagrange, colton          11 Prairie, CR            2:01.23   1   6         
  4 Garbutt, Jeff             12 IC, West               2:01.27   2   5         
  5 Bar-Shimon, Aytonn        11 Ottumwa                2:02.18   2   4         
  6 Kincaid, Greyson          12 DUB Senior             2:03.15   1   3         
  7 Rethwisch, John Paul      12 IC, City High          2:03.44   2   2         
  8 Salomon, Dante            10 Ottumwa                2:04.39   2   1         
  9 Wille, Evan               11 DUB Senior             2:06.08   1             
 10 Prescott, Ian             11 IC, West               2:07.33   2             
 11 Ploessl, Bryce            10 Epworth, WD            2:09.48   1             
 12 Bivens, Bryce             12 Burlington             2:10.53   2             
 13 Huberty, Austin           10 Epworth, WD            2:11.02   1             
 14 Bradley, Sean             11 DUB Hempstead          2:11.68   1             
 -- Kalb, Addison             12 DUB Hempstead              DNF   1             
 -- Hermiston, Ben            11 DUB Hempstead              SCR                 
================================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) IC, West                   135        2) Prairie, CR               127   
    3) DUB Senior                 118        4) IC, City High              87.50
    5) Ottumwa                     84        6) Epworth, WD                83   
    7) DUB Hempstead               61        8) Burlington                 42.50