Iowa City High School                                       5/27/2018 - 8:40 PM
             Iowa Girls & Boys 4A Qualifying Track Meet - 5/10/2018             
                                   5/10/2018                                    
 
Event 56  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1     Wind: NWI                                                        
  1 Achenbach, Ethan          11 Epworth, WD              15.55    5            
  2 Aschenbrenner, John       09 IC, City High            16.00    2            
  3 Fedeler, Caden            12 IC, West                 16.25                 
  4 Gukeisen, Cal             12 DUB Senior               16.45                 
  5 Bries, Will               11 DUB Hempstead            17.23                 
  6 Blong, Chris              11 DUB Hempstead            17.71                 
Section  2     Wind: NWI                                                        
  1 Brimmer, Dakota           12 DUB Senior               15.22   10            
  2 Hosch, Freddie            12 Epworth, WD              15.44    8            
  3 Mabry, Cole               11 IC, West                 15.51    6            
  4 Leopold, Oisin            10 IC, City High            15.67    4            
  5 Blunt, Jarrett            12 Ottumwa                  15.81    3            
  6 Davis, Kian               10 Prairie, CR              16.03    1            
  7 Sutton, Connor            11 Ottumwa                  16.49                 
  8 Parks, Chavi              12 Prairie, CR              16.61                 
=============================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points 
=============================================================================== 
Finals                                                                          
  1 Brimmer, Dakota           12 DUB Senior               15.22   NWI  2  10    
  2 Hosch, Freddie            12 Epworth, WD              15.44   NWI  2   8    
  3 Mabry, Cole               11 IC, West                 15.51   NWI  2   6    
  4 Achenbach, Ethan          11 Epworth, WD              15.55   NWI  1   5    
  5 Leopold, Oisin            10 IC, City High            15.67   NWI  2   4    
  6 Blunt, Jarrett            12 Ottumwa                  15.81   NWI  2   3    
  7 Aschenbrenner, John       09 IC, City High            16.00   NWI  1   2    
  8 Davis, Kian               10 Prairie, CR              16.03   NWI  2   1    
  9 Fedeler, Caden            12 IC, West                 16.25   NWI  1        
 10 Gukeisen, Cal             12 DUB Senior               16.45   NWI  1        
 11 Sutton, Connor            11 Ottumwa                  16.49   NWI  2        
 12 Parks, Chavi              12 Prairie, CR              16.61   NWI  2        
 13 Bries, Will               11 DUB Hempstead            17.23   NWI  1        
 14 Blong, Chris              11 DUB Hempstead            17.71   NWI  1        
================================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) IC, West                   135        2) Prairie, CR               127   
    3) DUB Senior                 118        4) IC, City High              87.50
    5) Ottumwa                     84        6) Epworth, WD                83   
    7) DUB Hempstead               61        8) Burlington                 42.50