Iowa City High School                                       5/27/2018 - 8:40 PM
             Iowa Girls & Boys 4A Qualifying Track Meet - 5/10/2018             
                                   5/10/2018                                    
 
Event 139  Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Flight  1                                                                       
  1 Runge, Quinton            11 IC, City High           116-10                 
  2 Bishop, Quentin           10 Ottumwa                 116-07                 
  3 Hansen, Seth              12 DUB Hempstead           114-03                 
  4 Arris, Conner             12 DUB Senior              109-02                 
  5 Ross, Ladainian           11 Burlington              107-09                 
  6 Bonifas, Jim              09 DUB Senior              107-04                 
  7 Gothiel, Micheal          12 Ottumwa                  90-09                 
Flight  2                                                                       
  1 Gannon, Jonathan          12 IC, West                168-10   10            
  2 schilling, kaden          11 Prairie, CR             149-11    8            
  3 Postler, Ethan            12 IC, West                148-04    6            
  4 Hilby, Jesse              11 DUB Hempstead           136-07    5            
  5 Kluesner, Justin          11 Epworth, WD             133-01    4            
  6 Joens, Brody              10 Prairie, CR             128-10    3            
  7 Sherod, Levi              10 IC, City High           128-05    2            
  8 Niklasen, Ben             10 Epworth, WD             117-02    1            
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Gannon, Jonathan          12 IC, West                168-10   10            
  2 schilling, kaden          11 Prairie, CR             149-11    8            
  3 Postler, Ethan            12 IC, West                148-04    6            
  4 Hilby, Jesse              11 DUB Hempstead           136-07    5            
  5 Kluesner, Justin          11 Epworth, WD             133-01    4            
  6 Joens, Brody              10 Prairie, CR             128-10    3            
  7 Sherod, Levi              10 IC, City High           128-05    2            
  8 Niklasen, Ben             10 Epworth, WD             117-02    1            
  9 Runge, Quinton            11 IC, City High           116-10                 
 10 Bishop, Quentin           10 Ottumwa                 116-07                 
 11 Hansen, Seth              12 DUB Hempstead           114-03                 
 12 Arris, Conner             12 DUB Senior              109-02                 
 13 Ross, Ladainian           11 Burlington              107-09                 
 14 Bonifas, Jim              09 DUB Senior              107-04                 
 15 Gothiel, Micheal          12 Ottumwa                  90-09                 
================================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) IC, West                   135        2) Prairie, CR               127   
    3) DUB Senior                 118        4) IC, City High              87.50
    5) Ottumwa                     84        6) Epworth, WD                83   
    7) DUB Hempstead               61        8) Burlington                 42.50