Iowa City High School                                    4/18/2019 - 8:58 PM
                     46th Annual Forwald/Coleman Relays                      
                 Iowa City High School, Raffensperger Track                  
 
Event 2  Boys 800 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Valley,WDM  'A'                                     1:36.32   10         
     1) Creighton Mitchell 11           2) Ryan Neu 11                       
     3) Jake Keller 12                  4) Jon Shaner 12                     
  2 Muscatine  'A'                                      1:37.74    8         
     1) Aaron Webb 12                   2) Owen Hazelwood 12                 
     3) Noah Yahn 10                    4) Zack Hardy 11                     
  3 Iowa City  'A'                                      1:38.85    6         
     1) Sila Lulinda 10                 2) Giovanni Housson 11               
     3) Jovan Harris 09                 4) Carter Seaton 09                  
  4 Linn-Mar  'A'                                       1:39.67    5         
     1) Gavyn Lamb 10                   2) Devin Miell 10                    
     3) AJ Busch 12                     4) Bridger Aucutt 12                 
  5 Iowa City West  'A'                                 1:39.70    4         
     1) Shamar Wyatt 12                 2) Fabian Brown 10                   
     3) Nick Johnson 12                 4) Tyuss Bell 10                     
  6 Prairie  'A'                                        1:42.26    3         
     1) Nick Pearson 10                 2) Josh Corrin 11                    
     3) Brayden Kolosick 09             4) blake stewart 12                  
  7 Marion  'A'                                         1:43.66    2         
     1) Patrick Bleadorn 12             2) Braeden Svoboda 12                
     3) Brayden Bettenga 11             4) Matt Brase 12                     
  8 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                1:43.87    1         
     1) Quint Thompson 12               2) Matt Fisher 12                    
     3) Will Mercer 12                  4) Max Stoos 11                      
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Iowa City West             134        2) Iowa City                 130
    3) Valley,WDM                 125        4) Linn-Mar                  104
    5) Prairie                     86        6) Pleasant Valley            83
    7) Muscatine                   43        8) Marion                     30