Iowa City High School                                    4/18/2019 - 8:58 PM
                     46th Annual Forwald/Coleman Relays                      
                 Iowa City High School, Raffensperger Track                  
 
Event 7  Boys 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Iowa City  'A'                                      1:01.31    4         
     1) Griffen Vogelgesang 11          2) John Aschenbrenner 10             
     3) Tevon Williamson 11             4) Oisin Leopold 11                  
  2 Iowa City West  'A'                                 1:04.19    3         
     1) Jason Lu 10                     2) Cole Mabry 12                     
     3) Anuj Jani 09                    4) Ryan Gudenkauf 12                 
  3 Marion  'A'                                         1:08.53    2         
     1) DaeQuan Johnson 10              2) Ryan Paulsen 10                   
     3) Thomas McAllister 10            4) Carter Gustafson 10               
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Linn-Mar  'A'                                         59.23   10         
     1) Carson Reilly 11                2) Abass Kemokai 10                  
     3) Trent Davis 12                  4) Jaxon Thompson 11                 
  2 Valley,WDM  'A'                                       59.72    8         
     1) Urias Gbarjolo 11               2) Dante Manuel 11                   
     3) Jayden Williams 09              4) Trajen Thornton 11                
  3 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                1:00.80    6         
     1) Porter Cottrell 12              2) Ben Wilson 11                     
     3) Ethan Graham 12                 4) Sam Sturtzer 11                   
  4 Prairie  'A'                                        1:01.12    5         
     1) Gabriel Rummel 12               2) Geramie Hardaway 09               
     3) Luka Elges 11                   4) Ceondae Adams 10                  
==========================================================================   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Linn-Mar  'A'                                         59.23   2  10      
     1) Carson Reilly 11                2) Abass Kemokai 10                  
     3) Trent Davis 12                  4) Jaxon Thompson 11                 
  2 Valley,WDM  'A'                                       59.72   2   8      
     1) Urias Gbarjolo 11               2) Dante Manuel 11                   
     3) Jayden Williams 09              4) Trajen Thornton 11                
  3 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                1:00.80   2   6      
     1) Porter Cottrell 12              2) Ben Wilson 11                     
     3) Ethan Graham 12                 4) Sam Sturtzer 11                   
  4 Prairie  'A'                                        1:01.12   2   5      
     1) Gabriel Rummel 12               2) Geramie Hardaway 09               
     3) Luka Elges 11                   4) Ceondae Adams 10                  
  5 Iowa City  'A'                                      1:01.31   1   4      
     1) Griffen Vogelgesang 11          2) John Aschenbrenner 10             
     3) Tevon Williamson 11             4) Oisin Leopold 11                  
  6 Iowa City West  'A'                                 1:04.19   1   3      
     1) Jason Lu 10                     2) Cole Mabry 12                     
     3) Anuj Jani 09                    4) Ryan Gudenkauf 12                 
  7 Marion  'A'                                         1:08.53   1   2      
     1) DaeQuan Johnson 10              2) Ryan Paulsen 10                   
     3) Thomas McAllister 10            4) Carter Gustafson 10               
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Iowa City West             134        2) Iowa City                 130
    3) Valley,WDM                 125        4) Linn-Mar                  104
    5) Prairie                     86        6) Pleasant Valley            83
    7) Muscatine                   43        8) Marion                     30