Iowa City High School                                    4/18/2019 - 8:57 PM
                     46th Annual Forwald/Coleman Relays                      
                 Iowa City High School, Raffensperger Track                  
 
Event 8  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Valley, Wdm  'A'                                    1:09.81    6         
     1) Libby Blosser 11                2) Mya Moore 11                      
     3) Emma Nau 10                     4) Ellie Morrow 09                   
  2 Cedar Rapids Kennedy  'A'                           1:13.11    4         
     1) Hannah Wieland 11               2) Molly Joyner 09                   
     3) Jaelyn Petersmith 09            4) Kajsa Gerkens 11                  
  3 Muscatine  'A'                                      1:16.27    2         
     1) Lauren Dirth 11                 2) Hallie Hanssen 10                 
     3) Lucy Brookhart 10               4) Katherine Hernandez 09            
  4 Linn-Mar  'A'                                       1:23.01    1         
     1) Gretchen Gehrls 11              2) Sophie Wilbanks 11                
     3) Haley Hartshorne 10             4) Allie Scolaro 12                  
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Iowa City  'A'                                      1:05.73   10         
     1) Te'Nia Ansley 09                2) Jordan Sekafetz 10                
     3) Kate Swenning 12                4) Caroline Schaeckenbach 11         
  2 Waukee  'A'                                         1:06.29    8         
     1) Reese Peterson 10               2) Kynzi Winger 10                   
     3) Natalie Harris 09               4) Addie Drees 11                    
  3 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                1:11.49    5         
     1) Emily Wood 10                   2) Paige Berst 10                    
     3) Clare Basala 11                 4) Sophie Curtis 11                  
  4 Iowa City West  'A'                                 1:13.78    3         
     1) Amy Liao 10                     2) Matayia Tellis 10                 
     3) Florence Assumani 09            4) Celestina Nuro-Gyina 09           
==========================================================================   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Iowa City  'A'                                      1:05.73   2  10      
     1) Te'Nia Ansley 09                2) Jordan Sekafetz 10                
     3) Kate Swenning 12                4) Caroline Schaeckenbach 11         
  2 Waukee  'A'                                         1:06.29   2   8      
     1) Reese Peterson 10               2) Kynzi Winger 10                   
     3) Natalie Harris 09               4) Addie Drees 11                    
  3 Valley, Wdm  'A'                                    1:09.81   1   6      
     1) Libby Blosser 11                2) Mya Moore 11                      
     3) Emma Nau 10                     4) Ellie Morrow 09                   
  4 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                1:11.49   2   5      
     1) Emily Wood 10                   2) Paige Berst 10                    
     3) Clare Basala 11                 4) Sophie Curtis 11                  
  5 Cedar Rapids Kennedy  'A'                           1:13.11   1   4      
     1) Hannah Wieland 11               2) Molly Joyner 09                   
     3) Jaelyn Petersmith 09            4) Kajsa Gerkens 11                  
  6 Iowa City West  'A'                                 1:13.78   2   3      
     1) Amy Liao 10                     2) Matayia Tellis 10                 
     3) Florence Assumani 09            4) Celestina Nuro-Gyina 09           
  7 Muscatine  'A'                                      1:16.27   1   2      
     1) Lauren Dirth 11                 2) Hallie Hanssen 10                 
     3) Lucy Brookhart 10               4) Katherine Hernandez 09            
  8 Linn-Mar  'A'                                       1:23.01   1   1      
     1) Gretchen Gehrls 11              2) Sophie Wilbanks 11                
     3) Haley Hartshorne 10             4) Allie Scolaro 12                  
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Waukee                     173        2) Pleasant Valley           135
    3) Iowa City                  123        4) Iowa City West            107
    5) Valley, WDM                 70        6) Cedar Rapids Kennedy       63
    7) Linn-Mar                    47        8) Muscatine                  20