Iowa City High School                                    4/18/2019 - 8:57 PM
                     46th Annual Forwald/Coleman Relays                      
                 Iowa City High School, Raffensperger Track                  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Emma Cooper               12 Iowa City                12.88    5         
  2 Charlize Tornell          11 Waukee                   13.12    1         
  3 Emma Clark                12 Iowa City                13.16              
  4 Jayda Allen               11 Valley, Wdm              13.30              
  5 Olivia Vander Sanden      12 Cedar Rapids             14.16              
  6 Aricka Ramser             10 Muscatine                14.28              
  7 Tremeice Carter           09 Iowa City West           14.30              
  8 Kaylynn Salyars           10 Muscatine                14.38              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Peyton Steva              12 Iowa City West           12.63   10         
  2 Adrea Arthofer            12 Pleasant Valley          12.81    8         
  3 Kaliyah Perry             09 Waukee                   12.86    6         
  4 Anna Huggins              11 Linn-Mar                 12.93    4         
  5 Cheyenne Mitchell         12 Cedar Rapids             12.94    3         
  6 Carli Spelhaug            12 Pleasant Valley          13.06    2         
  7 Cathi Juergens            11 Linn-Mar                 13.26              
  8 Serina Shannon            11 Valley, Wdm              13.46              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Peyton Steva              12 Iowa City West           12.63   2  10      
  2 Adrea Arthofer            12 Pleasant Valley          12.81   2   8      
  3 Kaliyah Perry             09 Waukee                   12.86   2   6      
  4 Emma Cooper               12 Iowa City                12.88   1   5      
  5 Anna Huggins              11 Linn-Mar                 12.93   2   4      
  6 Cheyenne Mitchell         12 Cedar Rapids             12.94   2   3      
  7 Carli Spelhaug            12 Pleasant Valley          13.06   2   2      
  8 Charlize Tornell          11 Waukee                   13.12   1   1      
  9 Emma Clark                12 Iowa City                13.16   1          
 10 Cathi Juergens            11 Linn-Mar                 13.26   2          
 11 Jayda Allen               11 Valley, Wdm              13.30   1          
 12 Serina Shannon            11 Valley, Wdm              13.46   2          
 13 Olivia Vander Sanden      12 Cedar Rapids             14.16   1          
 14 Aricka Ramser             10 Muscatine                14.28   1          
 15 Tremeice Carter           09 Iowa City West           14.30   1          
 16 Kaylynn Salyars           10 Muscatine                14.38   1          
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Waukee                     173        2) Pleasant Valley           135
    3) Iowa City                  123        4) Iowa City West            107
    5) Valley, WDM                 70        6) Cedar Rapids Kennedy       63
    7) Linn-Mar                    47        8) Muscatine                  20