Iowa City High School                                    4/18/2019 - 8:57 PM
                     46th Annual Forwald/Coleman Relays                      
                 Iowa City High School, Raffensperger Track                  
 
Event 14  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Clare Loussaert           09 Iowa City West         1:08.85              
  2 Sara Alaya                09 Iowa City West         1:10.18              
  3 Natalie Carslake          09 Pleasant Valley        1:10.76              
  4 Jamison Feldman           11 Linn-Mar               1:12.10              
  5 Ashlyn Stuecker           11 Linn-Mar               1:12.31              
  6 Rebekah Brunson           10 Muscatine              1:12.49              
  7 Taylor Ciabatti           09 Cedar Rapids           1:15.65              
  8 Helene Lenz               09 Valley, Wdm            1:22.21              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Jessica Caraway           11 Waukee                 1:00.34   10         
  2 Hallie Hanssen            10 Muscatine              1:03.27    8         
  3 Janjay Peters             11 Waukee                 1:03.29    6         
  4 Olivia Hamblin            11 Cedar Rapids           1:03.72    5         
  5 Peyton Naeve              09 Iowa City              1:04.04    4         
  6 Katie Garner              11 Pleasant Valley        1:04.98    3         
  7 Jordan DuBrava            11 Iowa City              1:08.41    2         
  8 Soma Tawr                 11 Valley, Wdm            1:08.46    1         
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Jessica Caraway           11 Waukee                 1:00.34   2  10      
  2 Hallie Hanssen            10 Muscatine              1:03.27   2   8      
  3 Janjay Peters             11 Waukee                 1:03.29   2   6      
  4 Olivia Hamblin            11 Cedar Rapids           1:03.72   2   5      
  5 Peyton Naeve              09 Iowa City              1:04.04   2   4      
  6 Katie Garner              11 Pleasant Valley        1:04.98   2   3      
  7 Jordan DuBrava            11 Iowa City              1:08.41   2   2      
  8 Soma Tawr                 11 Valley, Wdm            1:08.46   2   1      
  9 Clare Loussaert           09 Iowa City West         1:08.85   1          
 10 Sara Alaya                09 Iowa City West         1:10.18   1          
 11 Natalie Carslake          09 Pleasant Valley        1:10.76   1          
 12 Jamison Feldman           11 Linn-Mar               1:12.10   1          
 13 Ashlyn Stuecker           11 Linn-Mar               1:12.31   1          
 14 Rebekah Brunson           10 Muscatine              1:12.49   1          
 15 Taylor Ciabatti           09 Cedar Rapids           1:15.65   1          
 16 Helene Lenz               09 Valley, Wdm            1:22.21   1          
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Waukee                     173        2) Pleasant Valley           135
    3) Iowa City                  123        4) Iowa City West            107
    5) Valley, WDM                 70        6) Cedar Rapids Kennedy       63
    7) Linn-Mar                    47        8) Muscatine                  20