Iowa City High School                                    4/18/2019 - 8:57 PM
                     46th Annual Forwald/Coleman Relays                      
                 Iowa City High School, Raffensperger Track                  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Waukee  'A'                                         1:45.77   10         
     1) Sehansa Karunatilaka 10         2) Ainsley Schlicher 10              
     3) Kaliyah Perry 09                4) Delaney Taylor 11                 
  2 Iowa City  'A'                                      1:46.47    8         
     1) Emma Cooper 12                  2) Azzura Sartini-Rideout 11         
     3) Ayana Lindsey 10                4) Mia DePrenger 09                  
  3 Linn-Mar  'A'                                       1:48.18    6         
     1) Lauren Gorsich 10               2) Leah Gorsich 10                   
     3) Cathi Juergens 11               4) Meliah Hanna 10                   
  4 Cedar Rapids Kennedy  'A'                           1:49.57    5         
     1) Victoria Lea 10                 2) Kajsa Gerkens 11                  
     3) Addison Parker 10               4) Cheyenne Mitchell 12              
  5 Valley, Wdm  'A'                                    1:51.55    4         
     1) Serina Shannon 11               2) Danielle Socarras 10              
     3) Audrey Hronich 11               4) Mya Allen 09                      
  6 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                1:55.74    3         
     1) Caitlin Crome 11                2) Kelsey Wood 12                    
     3) Jayne Abraham 09                4) Sara Hoskins 11                   
  7 Iowa City West  'A'                                 1:55.98    2         
     1) Celestina Nuro-Gyina 09         2) Favour Alarape 10                 
     3) Tremeice Carter 09              4) Doroteya Kiza 10                  
  8 Muscatine  'A'                                      2:03.52    1         
     1) Annah Holt 09                   2) Autumn Brunk 09                   
     3) Kaylynn Salyars 10              4) Malia Cook 10                     
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Waukee                     173        2) Pleasant Valley           135
    3) Iowa City                  123        4) Iowa City West            107
    5) Valley, WDM                 70        6) Cedar Rapids Kennedy       63
    7) Linn-Mar                    47        8) Muscatine                  20