Iowa City High School                                    4/18/2019 - 8:58 PM
                     46th Annual Forwald/Coleman Relays                      
                 Iowa City High School, Raffensperger Track                  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Girls
================================================================             
    School                                               Finals              
================================================================             
Finals                                                                       
 -- Iowa City  'A'                                          SCR              
     1) Te'Nia Ansley 09                2) Azzura Sartini-Rideout 11         
     3) Emma Clark 12                   4) Emma Cooper 12                    
 -- Pleasant Valley  'A'                                    SCR              
     1) Carli Spelhaug 12               2) Emily Wood 10                     
     3) Morgan Ramirez 11               4) Adrea Arthofer 12                 
 -- Linn-Mar  'A'                                           SCR              
     1) Kasey Shanahan 10               2) Meliah Hanna 10                   
     3) Annie Henderson 11              4) Alexa Hubler 09                   
 -- Valley, Wdm  'A'                                        SCR              
     1) Serina Shannon 11               2) Mya Allen 09                      
     3) Jayda Allen 11                  4) Audrey Hronich 11                 
 -- Muscatine  'A'                                          SCR              
     1) Olivia Harmon 10                2) Carlie Blazek 10                  
     3) Lauren Dirth 11                 4) Callie Kellett 12                 
 -- Waukee  'A'                                             SCR              
     1) Sehansa Karunatilaka 10         2) Emma Schossow 11                  
     3) Kaliyah Perry 09                4) Delaney Taylor 11                 
 -- Cedar Rapids Kennedy  'A'                               SCR              
     1) Jaylise Clark 11                2) Calaisha Hendrid 09               
     3) Rachel Schultz 11               4) Cheyenne Mitchell 12              
 -- Iowa City West  'A'                                     SCR              
     1) Celestina Nuro-Gyina 09         2) Matayia Tellis 10                 
     3) Amy Liao 10                     4) Peyton Steva 12                   
 -- North Central 7th girls  'A'                         X57.47              
     1) Haley Schroeder                 2) Amira Coleman                     
     3) Cori Mac                        4) Ellie Heier                       
 -- Northwest 7th girls  'A'                             X58.47              
     1) Martha Makabu                   2) Jocelyn Jacobsen                  
     3) Courtney Vest                   4) Erin Varga                        
 -- Southeast 7th girls  'B'                             X59.53              
     1) Claire Ernst                    2) Ava Bell                          
     3) Claire Loria                    4) Jordyn Kucera                     
 -- Southeast 7th girls  'A'                           X1:03.44              
     1) Victoria Acas                   2) Iris Williams                     
     3) MacLayne Menzel                 4) Sierra Pruessner                  
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Waukee                     173        2) Pleasant Valley           135
    3) Iowa City                  123        4) Iowa City West            107
    5) Valley, WDM                 70        6) Cedar Rapids Kennedy       63
    7) Linn-Mar                    47        8) Muscatine                  20