Iowa City High School                                    4/18/2019 - 8:58 PM
                     46th Annual Forwald/Coleman Relays                      
                 Iowa City High School, Raffensperger Track                  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Boys
================================================================             
    School                                               Finals              
================================================================             
Finals                                                                       
 -- Southeast 8th boys  'A'                              X47.94              
     1) Adrian Bostain                  2) Shamar Benton                     
     3) Michael Etuma                   4) Ronnie Major                      
 -- Southeast 8th boys  'B'                              X50.43              
     1) Corey Norfleet                  2) Truman Thompson                   
     3) Matt Schaeckenbach              4) Ryan Ott                          
 -- Southeast 8th boys  'C'                              X51.04              
     1) Mike Rew                        2) Sam Rew                           
     3) Rigby Templeman                 4) Logan Jaskolka                    
 -- Southeast 8th boys  'D'                              X52.26              
     1) Noah Carey                      2) Ammon Smith                       
     3) Austin Rindels                  4) Ty Hall                           
 -- Southeast 7th boys  'C'                              X53.63              
     1) Carson Newton                   2) Jackson Naeve                     
     3) Drew Larson                     4) Quinton Tran                      
 -- Southeast 7th boys  'A'                              X59.20              
     1) Truman Bright                   2) Diego Loria-Eivins                
     3) Elija Miller                    4) Mohammed Abdelrahma               
 -- Southeast 7th boys  'B'                            X1:00.08              
     1) Cael Seaton                     2) Max Waldschmidt                   
     3) Ethan Nace                      4) Jake Mitchell                     
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Iowa City West             134        2) Iowa City                 130
    3) Valley,WDM                 125        4) Linn-Mar                  104
    5) Prairie                     86        6) Pleasant Valley            83
    7) Muscatine                   43        8) Marion                     30