Iowa City High School                                    4/18/2019 - 8:57 PM
                     46th Annual Forwald/Coleman Relays                      
                 Iowa City High School, Raffensperger Track                  
 
Event 40  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Flight  1                                                                    
  1 Yaz Lenhard               11 Muscatine             96-06.50    1         
  2 Shayla Dralle             11 Cedar Rapids             83-01              
  3 Keaton Gerber             09 Cedar Rapids             74-05              
 -- Samantha Smith            12 Linn-Mar                    ND              
 -- Tesa Sell                 10 Muscatine                   ND              
 -- Lauren Grove              12 Iowa City                   ND              
 -- Zoe Burgess               11 Iowa City                   ND              
Flight  2                                                                    
  1 Madison Green             11 Valley, Wdm          130-09.50   10         
  2 Alexie Little             11 Iowa City West          123-02    8         
  3 Phoebe Burt               10 Iowa City West          115-04    6         
  4 Ilah Perez-Johnson        11 Pleasant Valley      108-04.50    5         
  5 Morgan Laird              11 Waukee                  106-05    4         
  6 Avelyn Burger             10 Waukee                  103-04    3         
  7 Beth Peterson             12 Pleasant Valley          98-06    2         
  8 Jeany Toingar             11 Linn-Mar              95-02.50              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Madison Green             11 Valley, Wdm          130-09.50   2  10      
  2 Alexie Little             11 Iowa City West          123-02   2   8      
  3 Phoebe Burt               10 Iowa City West          115-04   2   6      
  4 Ilah Perez-Johnson        11 Pleasant Valley      108-04.50   2   5      
  5 Morgan Laird              11 Waukee                  106-05   2   4      
  6 Avelyn Burger             10 Waukee                  103-04   2   3      
  7 Beth Peterson             12 Pleasant Valley          98-06   2   2      
  8 Yaz Lenhard               11 Muscatine             96-06.50   1   1      
  9 Jeany Toingar             11 Linn-Mar              95-02.50   2          
 10 Shayla Dralle             11 Cedar Rapids             83-01   1          
 11 Keaton Gerber             09 Cedar Rapids             74-05   1          
 -- Tesa Sell                 10 Muscatine                   ND   1          
 -- Lauren Grove              12 Iowa City                   ND   1          
 -- Samantha Smith            12 Linn-Mar                    ND   1          
 -- Zoe Burgess               11 Iowa City                   ND   1          
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Waukee                     173        2) Pleasant Valley           135
    3) Iowa City                  123        4) Iowa City West            107
    5) Valley, WDM                 70        6) Cedar Rapids Kennedy       63
    7) Linn-Mar                    47        8) Muscatine                  20