Iowa City High School                                    4/18/2019 - 8:57 PM
                     46th Annual Forwald/Coleman Relays                      
                 Iowa City High School, Raffensperger Track                  
 
Event 42  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Flight  1                                                                    
  1 Ilah Perez-Johnson        11 Pleasant Valley       38-02.00    8         
  2 Anna Spellman             12 Iowa City             31-05.50              
  3 Yaz Lenhard               11 Muscatine             31-01.00              
  4 Sara Cassady              09 Iowa City             31-00.00              
  5 Rylee Bolsinger           11 Cedar Rapids          30-11.00              
 -- Samantha Smith            12 Linn-Mar                    ND              
 -- Tesa Sell                 10 Muscatine                   ND              
Flight  2                                                                    
  1 Salima Omari              11 Iowa City West        40-06.00   10         
  2 Arionnah Sonii            09 Iowa City West        37-05.00    6         
  3 Jeany Toingar             11 Linn-Mar              37-04.00    5         
  4 Madison Green             11 Valley, Wdm           36-04.50    4         
  5 Kara Smith                11 Waukee                35-07.00    3         
  6 Laura Nus                 12 Cedar Rapids          33-04.00    2         
  7 Riley Vice                10 Pleasant Valley       32-06.00    1         
  8 Avelyn Burger             10 Waukee                32-02.00              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Salima Omari              11 Iowa City West        40-06.00   2  10      
  2 Ilah Perez-Johnson        11 Pleasant Valley       38-02.00   1   8      
  3 Arionnah Sonii            09 Iowa City West        37-05.00   2   6      
  4 Jeany Toingar             11 Linn-Mar              37-04.00   2   5      
  5 Madison Green             11 Valley, Wdm           36-04.50   2   4      
  6 Kara Smith                11 Waukee                35-07.00   2   3      
  7 Laura Nus                 12 Cedar Rapids          33-04.00   2   2      
  8 Riley Vice                10 Pleasant Valley       32-06.00   2   1      
  9 Avelyn Burger             10 Waukee                32-02.00   2          
 10 Anna Spellman             12 Iowa City             31-05.50   1          
 11 Yaz Lenhard               11 Muscatine             31-01.00   1          
 12 Sara Cassady              09 Iowa City             31-00.00   1          
 13 Rylee Bolsinger           11 Cedar Rapids          30-11.00   1          
 -- Tesa Sell                 10 Muscatine                   ND   1          
 -- Samantha Smith            12 Linn-Mar                    ND   1          
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Waukee                     173        2) Pleasant Valley           135
    3) Iowa City                  123        4) Iowa City West            107
    5) Valley, WDM                 70        6) Cedar Rapids Kennedy       63
    7) Linn-Mar                    47        8) Muscatine                  20