Iowa City High School                                    4/18/2019 - 8:57 PM
                     46th Annual Forwald/Coleman Relays                      
                 Iowa City High School, Raffensperger Track                  
 
Event 45  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
 -- Celestina Nuro-Gyina      09 Iowa City West             SCR              
 -- Favour Alarape            10 Iowa City West             SCR              
Flight  1                                                                    
  1 Addison Parker            10 Cedar Rapids          15-03.00    2         
  2 Helene Lenz               09 Valley, Wdm           14-09.75    1         
  3 Aricka Ramser             10 Muscatine             14-08.50              
  4 Annie Henderson           11 Linn-Mar              14-04.25              
  5 Hannah Gire               12 Linn-Mar              14-03.75              
  6 Shreya Gaddi              10 Valley, Wdm           14-01.00              
 -- Rachel Schultz            11 Cedar Rapids                ND              
Flight  2                                                                    
  1 Carli Spelhaug            12 Pleasant Valley       17-05.50   10         
  2 Morgan Ramirez            11 Pleasant Valley       17-03.25    8         
  3 Caroline Schaeckenbach    11 Iowa City             16-11.75    6         
  4 Bella Scheid              11 Waukee                16-11.25    5         
  5 Brooklyn Woods            09 Waukee                16-07.25    4         
  6 Ella Cook                 10 Iowa City             15-05.50    3         
  7 Malia Cook                10 Muscatine             14-01.00              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Carli Spelhaug            12 Pleasant Valley       17-05.50   2  10      
  2 Morgan Ramirez            11 Pleasant Valley       17-03.25   2   8      
  3 Caroline Schaeckenbach    11 Iowa City             16-11.75   2   6      
  4 Bella Scheid              11 Waukee                16-11.25   2   5      
  5 Brooklyn Woods            09 Waukee                16-07.25   2   4      
  6 Ella Cook                 10 Iowa City             15-05.50   2   3      
  7 Addison Parker            10 Cedar Rapids          15-03.00   1   2      
  8 Helene Lenz               09 Valley, Wdm           14-09.75   1   1      
  9 Aricka Ramser             10 Muscatine             14-08.50   1          
 10 Annie Henderson           11 Linn-Mar              14-04.25   1          
 11 Hannah Gire               12 Linn-Mar              14-03.75   1          
 12 Shreya Gaddi              10 Valley, Wdm           14-01.00   1          
 12 Malia Cook                10 Muscatine             14-01.00   2          
 -- Rachel Schultz            11 Cedar Rapids                ND   1          
 -- Celestina Nuro-Gyina      09 Iowa City West             SCR              
 -- Favour Alarape            10 Iowa City West             SCR              
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Waukee                     173        2) Pleasant Valley           135
    3) Iowa City                  123        4) Iowa City West            107
    5) Valley, WDM                 70        6) Cedar Rapids Kennedy       63
    7) Linn-Mar                    47        8) Muscatine                  20