Iowa City High School                                    3/30/2019 - 7:23 PM
                         Sherwood Relays - 3/30/2019                         
                                 14th Annual                                 
                    Raffensperger Track, City High School                    
 
Event 38  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Flight  1                                                                    
  1 Howard, Alora                Davenport Central       x72-05              
  2 Clemensen, Renee             Davenport Central       x57-02              
  3 Cuffie, Anissya              Davenport Central       x43-11              
  4 Schwenneker, Camille         Davenport Central       x34-07              
 -- Norton, Madeline             Davenport Central           ND              
 -- Smith, Denali                Iowa City                   ND              
 -- Sanders, Timeah              Davenport Central           ND              
Flight  2                                                                    
  1 Capistrano, Donna Lyn        Southeast Polk           96-08   10         
  2 Goehry, Madison              Southeast Polk           87-03    8         
  3 Brewer, Amber                Davenport Central        78-08    6         
  4 Wilson, Isabelle             Southeast Polk          x76-11              
  5 Lacquement, Ava              Southeast Polk          x76-04              
  6 Robertson, Marissa           Davenport Central        73-07    4         
  7 Longstreet, Rochelle         Iowa City                71-02    2         
  8 VanDeVoorde, Alison          Southeast Polk          x50-00              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Capistrano, Donna Lyn        Southeast Polk           96-08   2  10      
  2 Goehry, Madison              Southeast Polk           87-03   2   8      
  3 Brewer, Amber                Davenport Central        78-08   2   6      
  4 Wilson, Isabelle             Southeast Polk          x76-11   2          
  5 Lacquement, Ava              Southeast Polk          x76-04   2          
  6 Robertson, Marissa           Davenport Central        73-07   2   4      
  7 Howard, Alora                Davenport Central       x72-05   1          
  8 Longstreet, Rochelle         Iowa City                71-02   2   2      
  9 Clemensen, Renee             Davenport Central       x57-02   1          
 10 VanDeVoorde, Alison          Southeast Polk          x50-00   2          
 11 Cuffie, Anissya              Davenport Central       x43-11   1          
 12 Schwenneker, Camille         Davenport Central       x34-07   1          
 -- Sanders, Timeah              Davenport Central           ND   1          
 -- Norton, Madeline             Davenport Central           ND   1          
 -- Smith, Denali                Iowa City                   ND   1          
=============================================================================
                Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored    
=============================================================================
    1) Southeast Polk             173        2) Iowa City                 124
    3) Assumption                  69        4) Davenport Central          54
    5) Xavier Girls                38        6) Mount Vernon               20