Iowa City High School                                   5/10/2019 - 10:26 PM
            Iowa Girls & Boys 4A Qualifying Track Meet - 5/9/2019            
                                  5/9/2019                                   
 
Event 32  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Salama, Yousif            12 IC, West               2:04.72    2         
  2 Cortez, Brady             09 Prairie, CR            2:04.82    1         
  3 Alfani, Manyumpara        12 CR Jefferson           2:07.22              
  4 Nugent, Ryan              11 IC, Liberty            2:07.34              
  5 Lambert, Tyler            10 IC, Liberty            2:07.96              
  6 Rader, Brendan            09 CR Kennedy             2:10.45              
  7 Hall, Gavin               09 CR Jefferson           2:12.36              
  8 Shabani, Olivier          12 IC, City High          2:16.05              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Brown, Daniel             12 IC, City High          1:57.36   10         
  2 Kleman, Lewis             11 CR Washington          1:58.76    8         
  3 Bar-Shimon, Aytonn        12 Ottumwa                2:01.15    6         
  4 Salomon, Dante            11 Ottumwa                2:02.09    5         
  5 Locher, Max               11 CR Washington          2:03.12    4         
  6 Dannenfelser, Carlo       11 Prairie, CR            2:04.18    3         
  7 Prescott, Ian             12 IC, West               2:05.12              
  8 Jackson, Wesley           12 CR Kennedy             2:07.60              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Brown, Daniel             12 IC, City High          1:57.36   2  10      
  2 Kleman, Lewis             11 CR Washington          1:58.76   2   8      
  3 Bar-Shimon, Aytonn        12 Ottumwa                2:01.15   2   6      
  4 Salomon, Dante            11 Ottumwa                2:02.09   2   5      
  5 Locher, Max               11 CR Washington          2:03.12   2   4      
  6 Dannenfelser, Carlo       11 Prairie, CR            2:04.18   2   3      
  7 Salama, Yousif            12 IC, West               2:04.72   1   2      
  8 Cortez, Brady             09 Prairie, CR            2:04.82   1   1      
  9 Prescott, Ian             12 IC, West               2:05.12   2          
 10 Alfani, Manyumpara        12 CR Jefferson           2:07.22   1          
 11 Nugent, Ryan              11 IC, Liberty            2:07.34   1          
 12 Jackson, Wesley           12 CR Kennedy             2:07.60   2          
 13 Lambert, Tyler            10 IC, Liberty            2:07.96   1          
 14 Rader, Brendan            09 CR Kennedy             2:10.45   1          
 15 Hall, Gavin               09 CR Jefferson           2:12.36   1          
 16 Shabani, Olivier          12 IC, City High          2:16.05   1          
=============================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) IC, West                   138        2) CR Kennedy                120
    3) IC, City High              110        4) Ottumwa                    96
    5) Prairie, CR                 95        6) CR Washington              83
    7) IC, Liberty                 70        8) CR Jefferson               27