Iowa City High School                                            5/10/2019 - 10:26 PM
                Iowa Girls & Boys 4A Qualifying Track Meet - 5/9/2019                 
                                       5/9/2019                                       
 
Event 56  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points               
=======================================================================               
Section  1     Wind: NWI                                                              
  1 Sartain, Ryan             11 IC, Liberty              16.33    1                  
  2 Bowie, Kaden              12 CR Washington            16.43                       
  3 Rowland, Imanuel          12 CR Washington            16.74                       
  4 Sanders, Daqwan           10 IC, Liberty              16.94                       
  5 Vanderheiden, Jesse       10 Ottumwa                  17.72                       
Section  2     Wind: NWI                                                              
  1 Leopold, Oisin            11 IC, City High            14.98   10                  
  2 Bartels, Drew             10 CR Kennedy               15.10    8    15.096        
  3 Adams, Ceondae            10 Prairie, CR              15.10    6    15.099        
  4 Bossou, Jonathon          12 Ottumwa                  15.31    5                  
  5 Mabry, Cole               12 IC, West                 15.52    4                  
  6 Rummel, Gabe              12 Prairie, CR              15.85    3                  
  7 Lovell, Brody             10 CR Kennedy               15.94    2                  
  8 Aschenbrenner, John       10 IC, City High            17.87                       
===============================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points       
===============================================================================       
Finals                                                                                
  1 Leopold, Oisin            11 IC, City High            14.98   NWI  2  10          
  2 Bartels, Drew             10 CR Kennedy               15.10   NWI  2   8    15.096
  3 Adams, Ceondae            10 Prairie, CR              15.10   NWI  2   6    15.099
  4 Bossou, Jonathon          12 Ottumwa                  15.31   NWI  2   5          
  5 Mabry, Cole               12 IC, West                 15.52   NWI  2   4          
  6 Rummel, Gabe              12 Prairie, CR              15.85   NWI  2   3          
  7 Lovell, Brody             10 CR Kennedy               15.94   NWI  2   2          
  8 Sartain, Ryan             11 IC, Liberty              16.33   NWI  1   1          
  9 Bowie, Kaden              12 CR Washington            16.43   NWI  1              
 10 Rowland, Imanuel          12 CR Washington            16.74   NWI  1              
 11 Sanders, Daqwan           10 IC, Liberty              16.94   NWI  1              
 12 Vanderheiden, Jesse       10 Ottumwa                  17.72   NWI  1              
 13 Aschenbrenner, John       10 IC, City High            17.87   NWI  2              
======================================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored                    
======================================================================================
    1) IC, West                   138        2) CR Kennedy                120         
    3) IC, City High              110        4) Ottumwa                    96         
    5) Prairie, CR                 95        6) CR Washington              83         
    7) IC, Liberty                 70        8) CR Jefferson               27