Iowa City High School                                   5/10/2019 - 10:26 PM
            Iowa Girls & Boys 4A Qualifying Track Meet - 5/9/2019            
                                  5/9/2019                                   
 
Event 139  Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Flight  1                                                                    
  1 Bone, Brandon             12 Ottumwa                 130-11    3         
  2 Werner, Jack              12 CR Washington           123-01              
  3 Moore, Kenny              11 CR Jefferson            120-00              
  4 Wilson, Damion            11 IC, Liberty             119-08              
  5 Halverson, Tyler          10 IC, West                101-05              
  6 Lucy, Henry               10 IC, Liberty              98-10              
  7 Waller, Lequeal           10 CR Washington            98-09              
  8 Szabo, Josiah             10 CR Jefferson             85-10              
Flight  2                                                                    
  1 Jones, Cam                12 CR Kennedy              178-01   10         
  2 Schilling, Kaden          12 Prairie, CR             156-02    8         
  3 Green, Landon             12 IC, West                146-01    6         
  4 Sherod, Levi              11 IC, City High           145-03    5         
  5 Joens, Brody              11 Prairie, CR             140-09    4         
  6 Coker, CJ                 09 CR Kennedy              128-00    2         
  7 Hamilton, Raphael         10 IC, City High           127-11    1         
  8 Jaime, Jesus              10 Ottumwa                  89-06              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Jones, Cam                12 CR Kennedy              178-01   2  10      
  2 Schilling, Kaden          12 Prairie, CR             156-02   2   8      
  3 Green, Landon             12 IC, West                146-01   2   6      
  4 Sherod, Levi              11 IC, City High           145-03   2   5      
  5 Joens, Brody              11 Prairie, CR             140-09   2   4      
  6 Bone, Brandon             12 Ottumwa                 130-11   1   3      
  7 Coker, CJ                 09 CR Kennedy              128-00   2   2      
  8 Hamilton, Raphael         10 IC, City High           127-11   2   1      
  9 Werner, Jack              12 CR Washington           123-01   1          
 10 Moore, Kenny              11 CR Jefferson            120-00   1          
 11 Wilson, Damion            11 IC, Liberty             119-08   1          
 12 Halverson, Tyler          10 IC, West                101-05   1          
 13 Lucy, Henry               10 IC, Liberty              98-10   1          
 14 Waller, Lequeal           10 CR Washington            98-09   1          
 15 Jaime, Jesus              10 Ottumwa                  89-06   2          
 16 Szabo, Josiah             10 CR Jefferson             85-10   1          
=============================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) IC, West                   138        2) CR Kennedy                120
    3) IC, City High              110        4) Ottumwa                    96
    5) Prairie, CR                 95        6) CR Washington              83
    7) IC, Liberty                 70        8) CR Jefferson               27