Iowa City High School                                   5/10/2019 - 10:26 PM
            Iowa Girls & Boys 4A Qualifying Track Meet - 5/9/2019            
                                  5/9/2019                                   
 
Event 147  Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Flight  1                                                                    
  1 Applegate, Mason          09 IC, West              47-10.25    5         
  2 Voigt, Harrison           11 IC, Liberty           41-02.50              
  3 Braksiek, Sam             10 Prairie, CR           40-04.50              
  4 LaGrange, Benjamin        12 CR Washington         40-04.25              
  4 Bean, Jamison             10 CR Kennedy            40-04.25              
  6 Rosenow, Garrett          12 IC, City High         38-09.00              
  7 Szabo, Josiah             10 CR Jefferson          35-10.25              
 -- Joens, Brody              11 Prairie, CR                 ND              
Flight  2                                                                    
  1 Green, Landon             12 IC, West              54-11.00   10         
  2 Jones, Cam                12 CR Kennedy            50-09.00    8         
  3 Jaime, Jesus              10 Ottumwa               48-01.50    6         
  4 Werner, Jack              12 CR Washington         46-09.00    4         
  5 Moore, Kenny              11 CR Jefferson          46-04.00    3         
  6 Hamilton, Raphael         10 IC, City High         45-07.75    2         
  7 Weeks, Caleb              12 Ottumwa               42-00.25    1         
  8 Nicklaus, Sam             11 IC, Liberty           41-05.00              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Green, Landon             12 IC, West              54-11.00   2  10      
  2 Jones, Cam                12 CR Kennedy            50-09.00   2   8      
  3 Jaime, Jesus              10 Ottumwa               48-01.50   2   6      
  4 Applegate, Mason          09 IC, West              47-10.25   1   5      
  5 Werner, Jack              12 CR Washington         46-09.00   2   4      
  6 Moore, Kenny              11 CR Jefferson          46-04.00   2   3      
  7 Hamilton, Raphael         10 IC, City High         45-07.75   2   2      
  8 Weeks, Caleb              12 Ottumwa               42-00.25   2   1      
  9 Nicklaus, Sam             11 IC, Liberty           41-05.00   2          
 10 Voigt, Harrison           11 IC, Liberty           41-02.50   1          
 11 Braksiek, Sam             10 Prairie, CR           40-04.50   1          
 12 Bean, Jamison             10 CR Kennedy            40-04.25   1          
 12 LaGrange, Benjamin        12 CR Washington         40-04.25   1          
 14 Rosenow, Garrett          12 IC, City High         38-09.00   1          
 15 Szabo, Josiah             10 CR Jefferson          35-10.25   1          
 -- Joens, Brody              11 Prairie, CR                 ND   1          
=============================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) IC, West                   138        2) CR Kennedy                120
    3) IC, City High              110        4) Ottumwa                    96
    5) Prairie, CR                 95        6) CR Washington              83
    7) IC, Liberty                 70        8) CR Jefferson               27