Iowa City High School                                   5/10/2019 - 10:27 PM
            Iowa Girls & Boys 4A Qualifying Track Meet - 5/9/2019            
                                  5/9/2019                                   
 
Event 157  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 4A
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 IC, West                                            1:06.41    4         
     1) Lu, Jason 10                    2) Jani, Anuj 09                     
     3) Caruthers, Chris 11             4) Bopp, Clayton 09                  
  2 IC, Liberty                                         1:08.38    3         
     1) Sanders, Daqwan 10              2) Sartain, Ryan 11                  
     3) Smith, DeJuan 11                4) Willis-Newell, Darius 09          
  3 CR Washington                                       1:08.97    2         
     1) Rowland, Imanuel 12             2) Bowie, Kaden 12                   
     3) Waller, Lequeal 10              4) Hare, DayMarcus 10                
Section  2                                                                   
  1 CR Kennedy                                          1:00.17   10         
     1) Stecker, Will 12                2) Bartels, Drew 10                  
     3) Lovell, Brody 10                4) Harris, Makhi 11                  
  2 IC, City High                                       1:00.36    8         
     1) Leopold, Oisin 11               2) Aschenbrenner, John 10            
     3) Williamson, Tevon 11            4) Vogelgesang, Griffen 11           
  3 Ottumwa                                             1:00.78    6         
     1) Sutton, Connor 12               2) McDanel, Eli 12                   
     3) Eaton, Issac 10                 4) Bossou, Jonathon 12               
  4 Prairie, CR                                         1:04.57    5         
     1) Rummel, Gabe 12                 2) Lopez, Jake 09                    
     3) Elges, Luka 11                  4) Adams, Ceondae 10                 
==========================================================================   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 CR Kennedy                                          1:00.17   2  10      
     1) Stecker, Will 12                2) Bartels, Drew 10                  
     3) Lovell, Brody 10                4) Harris, Makhi 11                  
  2 IC, City High                                       1:00.36   2   8      
     1) Leopold, Oisin 11               2) Aschenbrenner, John 10            
     3) Williamson, Tevon 11            4) Vogelgesang, Griffen 11           
  3 Ottumwa                                             1:00.78   2   6      
     1) Sutton, Connor 12               2) McDanel, Eli 12                   
     3) Eaton, Issac 10                 4) Bossou, Jonathon 12               
  4 Prairie, CR                                         1:04.57   2   5      
     1) Rummel, Gabe 12                 2) Lopez, Jake 09                    
     3) Elges, Luka 11                  4) Adams, Ceondae 10                 
  5 IC, West                                            1:06.41   1   4      
     1) Lu, Jason 10                    2) Jani, Anuj 09                     
     3) Caruthers, Chris 11             4) Bopp, Clayton 09                  
  6 IC, Liberty                                         1:08.38   1   3      
     1) Sanders, Daqwan 10              2) Sartain, Ryan 11                  
     3) Smith, DeJuan 11                4) Willis-Newell, Darius 09          
  7 CR Washington                                       1:08.97   1   2      
     1) Rowland, Imanuel 12             2) Bowie, Kaden 12                   
     3) Waller, Lequeal 10              4) Hare, DayMarcus 10                
=============================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) IC, West                   138        2) CR Kennedy                120
    3) IC, City High              110        4) Ottumwa                    96
    5) Prairie, CR                 95        6) CR Washington              83
    7) IC, Liberty                 70        8) CR Jefferson               27